Vita Residence Bom Retiro
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
Vita Residence Bom Retiro Sao Paulo is a great place to stay in Bom Retiro, packed with low-key stores selling clothing, fabrics and accessories, 25 minutes' walk from the Jardim da Luz. The apartment capacity is based on up to 2 guests.
This 1-bedroom apartment is 2.6 km from Mosteiro De Sao Bento Church and 2 km from the Museum of the Portuguese Language.
You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of Vita Residence Bom Retiro in a kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.6 km
- Abril Theater3.5 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.5 km
- Sambodromo800 m
- Edifício Itália2.5 km
- Avenida Paulista4.6 km
- Julio Prestes Station1.4 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera3 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo2.7 km
- Estadio Palestra Italia3.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas15 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station1.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Vita Residence Bom Retiro?
Guests of Vita Residence Bom Retiro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mosteiro De Sao Bento Church, placed 2.6 km away. Other sights are Allianz Parque Football Stadium (3.4 km) as well as Museum of the Portuguese Language (2 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Vita Residence Bom Retiro?
Guests of Vita Residence Bom Retiro can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Vita Residence Bom Retiro?
On-site, guests of Vita Residence Bom Retiro can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Vita Residence Bom Retiro?
Guests staying at Vita Residence Bom Retiro have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Sabor & Arte, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cantina Ouro Branco is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a fridge as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at the apartment.